GROUP 4/5 OMNIUM (12 Riders)
1) Garrett Hankins Team City 26 pts
2) Randall Smith Penn Velo 15 pts
3) Miles Stepko Roaring Mouse 9 pts
4) Kalani Hines Metromint 9 pts
5) Race # 574 8 pts
6) Dave Anthony Metrtomint 4 pts
7) Emily Weinert Tibco II 1 pts
GROUP 4/5 TEMPO
1) Garrett Hankins 14 pts
2) Race # 574 10 pts
3) Randall Smith 6 pts
4) Kalani Hines 4 pts
5) Miles Stepko 2 pts
GROUP 4/5 WIN & OUT
1) Randall Smith
2) Garrett Hankins
3) Kalani Hines
4) Dave Anthony
5) Emily Weinert
6) Peter Bourgoin
7) Miles Stepko
GROUP 4/5 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Garrett Hankins
2) Randall Smith
3) Miles Stepko
4) Race # 574
5) Kalani Hines
6) Dave Anthony
7) Emily Weinert
8) Mary Carrasco
9) Peter Bourgoin
10) Geoff Colburn
GROUP 4/5 MISS n OUT
1) Garrett Hankins
2) Miles Stepko
3) Kalani Hines
4) Dave Anthony
5) Race # 574
6) Emily Weinert
GROUP 3/4 OMNIUM (12 Riders)
1) Fergus Tanaka Freewheel 28 pts
2) Todd Munk SJBC 9 pts
3) Marc Gomes 8 pts
4) Judd Kincaid 8 pts
5) Mike Ash 8 pts
6) Jeff Remer 7 pts
7) Marc Marino 4 pts
Three guys tied for 3rd in the omnium with 8 points, time to brush up on the rules.
(a) The most first place finishes or, if still tied, the most second place finishes, etc., or if still tied;
(b) The highest placing in the last race, or the race nearest the last race of the omnium in which at least one of the tied riders placed.
Marc Gomes and Judd Kincaid both had a 2nd and a 3rd while Mike Ash had a 2nd, 4th and 5th. One tie broken, Mike Ash is 5th in the omnium. Marc Gomes is 7th in Miss n Out and Judd Kincaid is 8th giving Marc Gomes 3rd in omnium and Judd 4th.
GROUP 3/4 TEMPO
1) Fergus Tanaka 20 pts
2) Todd Munk 9 pts
3) Judd Kincaid 7 pts
4) Mike Ash 6 pts
5) Jeff Remer 3 pts
GROUP 3/4 WIN & OUT
1) Fergus Tanaka
2) Marc Gomes
3) Jeff Remer
4) Marc Marino
5) Mike Ash
6) Blaine Cooper
7) Derrick Hemingway
8) Judd Kincaid
GROUP 3/4 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Fergus Tanaka
2) Judd Kincaid
3) Marc Gomes
4) Todd Munk
5) Marc Marino
6) Derrick Hemingway
7) Mike Ash
8) Chris Mallo
9) Blaine Cooper
10) Robin Song
GROUP 3/4 MISS n OUT
1) Fergus Tanaka
2) Mike Ash
3) Jeff Remer
4) Todd Munk
5) Marc Marino
6) Derrick Hemingway
7) Marc Gomes
8) Judd Kincaid
GROUP P123 OMNIUM (10 Riders)
1) Marius Favioletti Affinity 21 pts
2) David Mesa Chica Sexy 16 pts
3) Beth Newell Bell Lap 10 pts
4) Jay Parkhill Roaring Mouse 10 pts
5) Elliot Logan Webcor 8 pts
6) Fergus Tanaka Freewheel 2 pts
7) Hanan Alves-Hyde PB & Co. 2 pts
8) Vincent Jarez SJBC 2 pts
9) Mark Altamirano Bell lap 1 pts
GROUP P123 TEMPO
1) Marius Favioletti 16 pts
2) Elliot Logan 13 pts
3) David Mesa 10 pts
4) Hanan Alves-Hyde 5 pts
5) Jay Parkhill 4 pts
6) Beth Newell 3 pts
7) Vincent Jarez 3 pts
GROUP P123 WIN & OUT
1) Marius Favioletti
2) Jay Parkhill
3) David Mesa
4) Vincent Jarez
5) Mark Altamirano
6) Doug Ambrisko
7) Jay Kinney
8) Elliot Logan
9) Beth Newell
GROUP P123 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Marius Favioletti
2) David Mesa
3) Beth Newell
4) Elliot Logan
5) Jay Parkhill
6) Jay Kinney
7) Alden Tanaka
8) Vincent Jarez
GROUP P123 MISS n OUT
1) Beth Newell
2) David Mesa
3) Jay Parkhill
4) Fergus Tanaka
5) Elliot Logan
6) Vincent Jarez
7) Marius Favioletti
Friday, June 25, 2010
Wednesday 6-9-2010
Thanks to Warren Geisset for promoting.
Wednesday June 9, 2010
Masters Omnium 7 riders
1 Mark Rodamaker
2 David Maminski
3 Michael Ash
4 Bob Parker
5 Mark Gomes
6 Richard Pozzi
7 Larry Szabo
Scratch Race
1 Michael Ash
2 Mark Rodamaker
3 David Maminski
4 Richard Pozzi
5 Mark Gomes
Tempo Race
1 David Maminski
2 Michael Ash
3 Bob Parker
4 Mark Rodamaker
5 Mark Gomes
Win-n-Out
1 Mark Rodamaker
2 Mark Gomes
3 Bob Parker
4 Richard Pozzi
5 David Maminski
Points race
1 Mark Rodamaker
2 David Maminski
3 Bob Parker
4 Michael Ash
5 Mark Gomes
Women's Omnium 6 riders
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Emily Weinert
3 Lisa Hern
4 Keila Claussen
5 Jill Eyres
6 Cathy Morgan
Scratch Race
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Emily Weinert
3 Jill Eyres
4 Keila Claussen
5 Lisa Hern
Tempo Race
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Lisa Hern
3 Emily Weinert
4 Keila Claussen
5 Jill Eyres
Win-n-Out
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Emily Weinert
3 Lisa Hern
4 Jill Eyres
5 Keila Claussen
Points race
1 Emily Weinert
2 Keila Claussen
3 Lisa Hern
4 Jill Eyres
5 Cathy Morgan
Elite 4 Omnium 15 riders
1 Ranier Schaefer
2 Tim Tsuruda
3 Dylan Drummond
4 Zeke Mostov
5 Daryl Smith
6 Todd Munk
7 Glenn Drummond
Scratch Race
1 Ranier Schaefer
2 Tim Tsuruda
3 Daryl Smith
4 Todd Munk
5 Zeke Mostov
Tempo Race
1 Dylan Drummond
2 Ranier Schaefer
3 Zeke Mostov
4 Tim Tsuruda
5 Daryl Smith
Win-n-Out
1 Tim Tsuruda
2 Ranier Schaefer
3 Dylan Drummond
4 Glenn Drummond
5 Zeke Mostov
Points race
1 Ranier Schaefer
2 Tim Tsuruda
3 Zeke Mostov
4 Dylan Drummond
5 Todd Munk
Wednesday June 9, 2010
Masters Omnium 7 riders
1 Mark Rodamaker
2 David Maminski
3 Michael Ash
4 Bob Parker
5 Mark Gomes
6 Richard Pozzi
7 Larry Szabo
Scratch Race
1 Michael Ash
2 Mark Rodamaker
3 David Maminski
4 Richard Pozzi
5 Mark Gomes
Tempo Race
1 David Maminski
2 Michael Ash
3 Bob Parker
4 Mark Rodamaker
5 Mark Gomes
Win-n-Out
1 Mark Rodamaker
2 Mark Gomes
3 Bob Parker
4 Richard Pozzi
5 David Maminski
Points race
1 Mark Rodamaker
2 David Maminski
3 Bob Parker
4 Michael Ash
5 Mark Gomes
Women's Omnium 6 riders
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Emily Weinert
3 Lisa Hern
4 Keila Claussen
5 Jill Eyres
6 Cathy Morgan
Scratch Race
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Emily Weinert
3 Jill Eyres
4 Keila Claussen
5 Lisa Hern
Tempo Race
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Lisa Hern
3 Emily Weinert
4 Keila Claussen
5 Jill Eyres
Win-n-Out
1 Jennifer Reither
2 Emily Weinert
3 Lisa Hern
4 Jill Eyres
5 Keila Claussen
Points race
1 Emily Weinert
2 Keila Claussen
3 Lisa Hern
4 Jill Eyres
5 Cathy Morgan
Elite 4 Omnium 15 riders
1 Ranier Schaefer
2 Tim Tsuruda
3 Dylan Drummond
4 Zeke Mostov
5 Daryl Smith
6 Todd Munk
7 Glenn Drummond
Scratch Race
1 Ranier Schaefer
2 Tim Tsuruda
3 Daryl Smith
4 Todd Munk
5 Zeke Mostov
Tempo Race
1 Dylan Drummond
2 Ranier Schaefer
3 Zeke Mostov
4 Tim Tsuruda
5 Daryl Smith
Win-n-Out
1 Tim Tsuruda
2 Ranier Schaefer
3 Dylan Drummond
4 Glenn Drummond
5 Zeke Mostov
Points race
1 Ranier Schaefer
2 Tim Tsuruda
3 Zeke Mostov
4 Dylan Drummond
5 Todd Munk
Friday, June 18, 2010
Wed 6-16-10
Women's 2/3/4 Omnium (8 riders)
1. Bev Chaney - 24 points
2. Heather Ross - 17 points
3. Lisa Hern - 13 points
4. Taylor Meilahn - 9 points
5. Jen Coler - 7 points
6. Tina Huang - 2 points
Also: Cathy Morgan, Ashley Ambrisko
Men's 1/2/3 Omnium (17 riders)
1. Rainer Schaefer - 17 points
2. Rob Meyer - 13 points
3. Maurice Monge - 11 points
4. Stan Terusaki - 9 points
5. Fergus Tanaka - 8 points
6. Giovanni Rey - 7 points
7. David Mesa - 3 points
8. Eric Balfus - 2 points
9. Bernard Stonas - 2 points
Also: Beth Newell, Jay Parkhill, Ted Burns, Vincent Juarez, George Meilahn, Kelani Hines, Doug Ambrisko, Jared Prolo
Men's 3/4/5 Omnium (12 riders)
1. Tim Tsurduda - 21 points
2. Judd Kincaid - 13 points
3. Miles Stepto - 11 points
4. Todd Munk - 9 points
5. Dave Maminski - 9 points
6. Marc Gomes - 4 points
7. Mike Ash - 3 points
8. Sean Gasiorek - 2 points
Also: David Pettit, Ravi Raju, Marc Marino, Allen Brumm
Women's 2/3/4 Races:
Women's Points - 12 laps (sprints @3)
1. Bev Chaney - 20pts
2. Taylor Meilahn - 9 points
3. Heather Ross - 8 points
4. Lisa Hern - 5 points
Women's Scratch - 10 laps
1. Heather Ross
2. Lisa Hern
3. Bev Chaney
4. Taylor Meilhan
5. Jen Coler
6. Tina Huang
7. Ashley Ambrisko
8. Cathy Morgan
Women's Miss 'n Out
1. Bev Chaney
2. Jen Coler
3. Lisa Hern
4. Heather Ross
5. Tina Huang
6. Ashley Ambrisko
7. Taylor Meilhan
8. Cathy Morgan
Women's 20 lap point race (sprint @5)
1. Bev Chaney - 16 points
2. Heather Ross - 11 points
3. Lisa Hern - 6 points
4. Taylor Meilahn- 6 points
5. Jen Coler - 5 points
Men's 1/2/3 Races:
Men's 1/2/3 Points - 18 laps (sprints @3)
1. Rob Meyer - 13 points
2. Stan Turasaki - 12 points
3. Rainer Schaefer - 8 points
4. Fergus Tanaka - 7 points
5. David Mesa - 7 points
6. Eric Balfus - 2 points
7. Kelani Hines - 2 points
8. Beth Newell - 2 points
9. George Meilahn- 1 points
10. Jared Prolo - 1 points
Men's 1/2/3 Scratch - 15 laps
1. Giovanni Rey
2. Rainier Schaefer
3. Stan Turasaki
4. Fergus Tanaka
5. Maurice Monge
Men's 1/2/3 Miss 'n Out
1. Maurice Monge
2. Fergus Tanaka
3. Rainier Schaefer
4. Bernard Stoneas
5. Rob Meyer
6. Stan Turasaki
7. Eric Balfus
8. Alden Tanaka
9. Beth Newell
10. David Mesa
11. Ted Burns
12. Vincent Juarez
13. Jared Prolo
14. Jay Parkhill
15. George Meilahn
16. Kelani Hines
17. Giovanni Rey
Men 1/2/3 - 40 lap points race (sprints @5)
1. Rainer Schaefer - 17 points
2. Rob Meyer - 17 points
3. David Mesa - 13 points
4. Eric Balfus - 10 points
5. Stan Turasaki - 10 points
6. Maurice Monge - 8 points
7. Bernard Stonas - 2 points
8. Fergus Tanaka - 1 point
Men's 3/4/5 Races:
Men's 3/4/5 - 15 lap (sprints @3)
1. Tim Tsuruda - 12 points
2. David Maminski - 11 points
3. Judd Kincaid - 11 points
4. Sean Gasiorek - 6 points
5. Mike Ash - 5 points
6. Todd Munk - 3 points
7. Marc Gomes - 3 points
8. Mark Marino - 3 points
9. Miles Stepto - 1 point
Men's 3/4/5 Scratch - 12 laps
1. Tim Tsuruda
2. Judd Kincaid
3. Miles Stepto
4. Marc Gomes
5. Tudd Munk
Men's 3/4/5 Miss 'n Out
1. Miles Stepto
2. Judd Kincaid
3. Todd Munk
4. Mike Ash
5. Dave Miminski
6. Sean Gasiorek
7. Marc Marino
8. Marc Gomes
9. David Pettiet
10. Ravi Raju
11. Tim Tsuruda (it's not okay)
12. Allen Brumm
Men's 3/4/5 - Points Race 25 laps (sprints @5)
1. Tim Tsuruda - 15 points
2. Todd Munk - 12 points
3. Dave Maminski - 9 points
4. Marc Gomes - 7 points
5. Miles Stepto - 7 points
6. Marc Marino - 4 points
7. Allen Brumm - 1 point
1. Bev Chaney - 24 points
2. Heather Ross - 17 points
3. Lisa Hern - 13 points
4. Taylor Meilahn - 9 points
5. Jen Coler - 7 points
6. Tina Huang - 2 points
Also: Cathy Morgan, Ashley Ambrisko
Men's 1/2/3 Omnium (17 riders)
1. Rainer Schaefer - 17 points
2. Rob Meyer - 13 points
3. Maurice Monge - 11 points
4. Stan Terusaki - 9 points
5. Fergus Tanaka - 8 points
6. Giovanni Rey - 7 points
7. David Mesa - 3 points
8. Eric Balfus - 2 points
9. Bernard Stonas - 2 points
Also: Beth Newell, Jay Parkhill, Ted Burns, Vincent Juarez, George Meilahn, Kelani Hines, Doug Ambrisko, Jared Prolo
Men's 3/4/5 Omnium (12 riders)
1. Tim Tsurduda - 21 points
2. Judd Kincaid - 13 points
3. Miles Stepto - 11 points
4. Todd Munk - 9 points
5. Dave Maminski - 9 points
6. Marc Gomes - 4 points
7. Mike Ash - 3 points
8. Sean Gasiorek - 2 points
Also: David Pettit, Ravi Raju, Marc Marino, Allen Brumm
Women's 2/3/4 Races:
Women's Points - 12 laps (sprints @3)
1. Bev Chaney - 20pts
2. Taylor Meilahn - 9 points
3. Heather Ross - 8 points
4. Lisa Hern - 5 points
Women's Scratch - 10 laps
1. Heather Ross
2. Lisa Hern
3. Bev Chaney
4. Taylor Meilhan
5. Jen Coler
6. Tina Huang
7. Ashley Ambrisko
8. Cathy Morgan
Women's Miss 'n Out
1. Bev Chaney
2. Jen Coler
3. Lisa Hern
4. Heather Ross
5. Tina Huang
6. Ashley Ambrisko
7. Taylor Meilhan
8. Cathy Morgan
Women's 20 lap point race (sprint @5)
1. Bev Chaney - 16 points
2. Heather Ross - 11 points
3. Lisa Hern - 6 points
4. Taylor Meilahn- 6 points
5. Jen Coler - 5 points
Men's 1/2/3 Races:
Men's 1/2/3 Points - 18 laps (sprints @3)
1. Rob Meyer - 13 points
2. Stan Turasaki - 12 points
3. Rainer Schaefer - 8 points
4. Fergus Tanaka - 7 points
5. David Mesa - 7 points
6. Eric Balfus - 2 points
7. Kelani Hines - 2 points
8. Beth Newell - 2 points
9. George Meilahn- 1 points
10. Jared Prolo - 1 points
Men's 1/2/3 Scratch - 15 laps
1. Giovanni Rey
2. Rainier Schaefer
3. Stan Turasaki
4. Fergus Tanaka
5. Maurice Monge
Men's 1/2/3 Miss 'n Out
1. Maurice Monge
2. Fergus Tanaka
3. Rainier Schaefer
4. Bernard Stoneas
5. Rob Meyer
6. Stan Turasaki
7. Eric Balfus
8. Alden Tanaka
9. Beth Newell
10. David Mesa
11. Ted Burns
12. Vincent Juarez
13. Jared Prolo
14. Jay Parkhill
15. George Meilahn
16. Kelani Hines
17. Giovanni Rey
Men 1/2/3 - 40 lap points race (sprints @5)
1. Rainer Schaefer - 17 points
2. Rob Meyer - 17 points
3. David Mesa - 13 points
4. Eric Balfus - 10 points
5. Stan Turasaki - 10 points
6. Maurice Monge - 8 points
7. Bernard Stonas - 2 points
8. Fergus Tanaka - 1 point
Men's 3/4/5 Races:
Men's 3/4/5 - 15 lap (sprints @3)
1. Tim Tsuruda - 12 points
2. David Maminski - 11 points
3. Judd Kincaid - 11 points
4. Sean Gasiorek - 6 points
5. Mike Ash - 5 points
6. Todd Munk - 3 points
7. Marc Gomes - 3 points
8. Mark Marino - 3 points
9. Miles Stepto - 1 point
Men's 3/4/5 Scratch - 12 laps
1. Tim Tsuruda
2. Judd Kincaid
3. Miles Stepto
4. Marc Gomes
5. Tudd Munk
Men's 3/4/5 Miss 'n Out
1. Miles Stepto
2. Judd Kincaid
3. Todd Munk
4. Mike Ash
5. Dave Miminski
6. Sean Gasiorek
7. Marc Marino
8. Marc Gomes
9. David Pettiet
10. Ravi Raju
11. Tim Tsuruda (it's not okay)
12. Allen Brumm
Men's 3/4/5 - Points Race 25 laps (sprints @5)
1. Tim Tsuruda - 15 points
2. Todd Munk - 12 points
3. Dave Maminski - 9 points
4. Marc Gomes - 7 points
5. Miles Stepto - 7 points
6. Marc Marino - 4 points
7. Allen Brumm - 1 point
Thursday, June 03, 2010
Wedesday 6-2-2010
GROUP 4/5 OMNIUM (9 Riders)
1) Tom Dillon Penn Velo 22 pts
2) Randall Smith Penn Velo 13 pts
3) David Mesa 8 pts
4) Gino Cetani 6 pts
5) Krynock 4 pts
6) Ravi Raju 3 pts
7) Costa 1 pts
GROUP 4/5 KEIRIN
1) Randall Smith
2) Tom Dillon
3) David Mesa
4) Krynock
5) Ravi Raju
6) Lisa Hern
GROUP 4/5 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Tom Dillon
2) David Mesa
3) Randall Smith
4) Ravi Raju
5) Gino Cetani
6) Costa
7) Flonian Costa
GROUP 4/5 MISS n OUT
1) Tom Dillon
2) Gino Cetani
3) Randall Smith
4) Krynock
5) Costa
6) Flonian Costa
GROUP 3/4/5 SPORTVELO POINTS RACE
1) Mark Fairman 8 pts
2) Kaley Parkinson 5 pts
3) Tom Dillon 5 pts
4) Tim Tsuruda 3 pts
5) Matthew Younkins 3 pts
6) David Mesa 2 pts
7) Marc Marino 2 pts
8) Randall Smith 1 pts
9) Fergus Tanaka 1 pts
10) Dave Mamnski 1 pts
GROUP 3/4 OMNIUM (27 Riders)
1) Rainer Schaefer Godspeed 13 pts
2) Ryan Gadow SJBC 13 pts
3) Judd Kincaid 7 pts
4) Fergus Tanaka 7 pts
5) Kenny Strickland 4 pts
5) Mark Fairman 2 pts
7) Vincent Juarez SJBC 1 pts
GROUP 3/4 KEIRIN
1) Ryan Gadow
2) Fergus Tanaka
3) Mark Fairman
4) Rainer Schaefer
5) Dave Mamnski
6) Kalanu Hines
GROUP 3/4 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Judd Kincaid
2) Ryan Gadow
3) Fergus Tanaka
4) Vincent Juarez
5) Mark Fairman
GROUP 3/4 MISS n OUT
1) Ryan Gadow
2) Rainer Schaefer
3) Fergus Tanaka
4) Kenny Strickland
5) Marc Marino
6) Zeke Mostov
7) Andrew Adelman
GROUP P123 OMNIUM (10 Riders)
1) Marius Favioletti Affinity 25 pts
2) Derik Dixon 15 pts
3) Brandon Correia Goodspeed 14 pts
4) John Simmons Veritas 11 pts
5) Andrew Lanier 10 pts
6) Stan Terusaki Morgan Stanley 10 pts
7) Eric Balfus Bell Lap 10 pts
8) Keirin Cox BBC 7 pts
9) Robert Meyer Metromint 5 pts
10) Shin Uneda 2 pts
GROUP P123 KEIRIN
1) Marius Favioletti
2) Keirin Cox
3) Stan Terusaki
4) John Simmons
5) Eric Balfus
6) Derik Dixon
GROUP P123 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Marius Favioletti
2) Brandon Correia
3) Stan Terusaki
4) Derik Dixon
5) John Simmons
6) Eric Balfus
7) Andrew Lanier
GROUP P123 MISS n OUT
1) Andrew Lanier
2) Brandon Correia
3) Eric Balfus
4) Derik Dixon
5) John Simmons
6) Shin Uneda
7) Robert Meyer
GROUP P123 SPORTVELO POINTS RACE
1) Rainer Schaefer 12 pts
2) Marius Favioletti 11 pts
3) Derik Dixon 7 pts
4) Robert Meyer 5 pts
5) Kenny Strickland 5 pts
6) Judd Kincaid 5 pts
7) John Simmons 4 pts
8) Ryan Gadow 3 pts
9) Stan Terusaki 3 pts
1) Tom Dillon Penn Velo 22 pts
2) Randall Smith Penn Velo 13 pts
3) David Mesa 8 pts
4) Gino Cetani 6 pts
5) Krynock 4 pts
6) Ravi Raju 3 pts
7) Costa 1 pts
GROUP 4/5 KEIRIN
1) Randall Smith
2) Tom Dillon
3) David Mesa
4) Krynock
5) Ravi Raju
6) Lisa Hern
GROUP 4/5 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Tom Dillon
2) David Mesa
3) Randall Smith
4) Ravi Raju
5) Gino Cetani
6) Costa
7) Flonian Costa
GROUP 4/5 MISS n OUT
1) Tom Dillon
2) Gino Cetani
3) Randall Smith
4) Krynock
5) Costa
6) Flonian Costa
GROUP 3/4/5 SPORTVELO POINTS RACE
1) Mark Fairman 8 pts
2) Kaley Parkinson 5 pts
3) Tom Dillon 5 pts
4) Tim Tsuruda 3 pts
5) Matthew Younkins 3 pts
6) David Mesa 2 pts
7) Marc Marino 2 pts
8) Randall Smith 1 pts
9) Fergus Tanaka 1 pts
10) Dave Mamnski 1 pts
GROUP 3/4 OMNIUM (27 Riders)
1) Rainer Schaefer Godspeed 13 pts
2) Ryan Gadow SJBC 13 pts
3) Judd Kincaid 7 pts
4) Fergus Tanaka 7 pts
5) Kenny Strickland 4 pts
5) Mark Fairman 2 pts
7) Vincent Juarez SJBC 1 pts
GROUP 3/4 KEIRIN
1) Ryan Gadow
2) Fergus Tanaka
3) Mark Fairman
4) Rainer Schaefer
5) Dave Mamnski
6) Kalanu Hines
GROUP 3/4 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Judd Kincaid
2) Ryan Gadow
3) Fergus Tanaka
4) Vincent Juarez
5) Mark Fairman
GROUP 3/4 MISS n OUT
1) Ryan Gadow
2) Rainer Schaefer
3) Fergus Tanaka
4) Kenny Strickland
5) Marc Marino
6) Zeke Mostov
7) Andrew Adelman
GROUP P123 OMNIUM (10 Riders)
1) Marius Favioletti Affinity 25 pts
2) Derik Dixon 15 pts
3) Brandon Correia Goodspeed 14 pts
4) John Simmons Veritas 11 pts
5) Andrew Lanier 10 pts
6) Stan Terusaki Morgan Stanley 10 pts
7) Eric Balfus Bell Lap 10 pts
8) Keirin Cox BBC 7 pts
9) Robert Meyer Metromint 5 pts
10) Shin Uneda 2 pts
GROUP P123 KEIRIN
1) Marius Favioletti
2) Keirin Cox
3) Stan Terusaki
4) John Simmons
5) Eric Balfus
6) Derik Dixon
GROUP P123 TESTAROSSA SCRATCH
1) Marius Favioletti
2) Brandon Correia
3) Stan Terusaki
4) Derik Dixon
5) John Simmons
6) Eric Balfus
7) Andrew Lanier
GROUP P123 MISS n OUT
1) Andrew Lanier
2) Brandon Correia
3) Eric Balfus
4) Derik Dixon
5) John Simmons
6) Shin Uneda
7) Robert Meyer
GROUP P123 SPORTVELO POINTS RACE
1) Rainer Schaefer 12 pts
2) Marius Favioletti 11 pts
3) Derik Dixon 7 pts
4) Robert Meyer 5 pts
5) Kenny Strickland 5 pts
6) Judd Kincaid 5 pts
7) John Simmons 4 pts
8) Ryan Gadow 3 pts
9) Stan Terusaki 3 pts